Wednesday, March 28, 2018

Gionna Jene Daddio (Liv Morgan) Abe's Words Beauty Of The Month April 2018

Tuesday, March 13, 2018

Pearl Jam Drops Their New Single "Can't Deny Me"




According to the PearlJam.com website. Members of the Ten Club were able to hear the song before the public.
From the Pearl Jam site
Pearl Jam's new track from their forthcoming album on Monkeywrench/Republic Records is out now!
“Can’t Deny Me” was co-produced by Pearl Jam and Brendan O'Brien. The track was recorded in Seattle last month and released as a surprise early download to Ten Club members last Saturday.
Eddie wrote the song's lyrics set to music written by Mike. Jeff created the single's artwork in collaboration with PJ's longtime Videographer, Kevin Shuss.
Listen to a sample



Saturday, March 10, 2018

Pearl Jam Has Released Their Fan Club's 2017 Single


Earlier today, Pearl Jam released to their fanclub members the 2017 single. The title of the track is called Can't Deny Me. And it is rockin'. The vocals has a Chris Cornell feel to it. The new song gets you excited for what's coming next.



Sunday, March 4, 2018

The 90th Academy Awards Winners

The 90th Academy Awards Nominees and Winners




Ashley Judd, Annabella Sciorra, and Salma Hayek
Best Motion Picture of the Year
Call Me by Your Name
Peter Spears, Luca Guadagnino, Emilie Georges, Marco Morabito

Darkest Hour
Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Lisa Bruce, Anthony McCarten, Douglas Urbanski

Dunkirk
Emma Thomas, Christopher Nolan

Get Out
Sean McKittrick, Jason Blum, Edward H. Hamm Jr., Jordan Peele

Lady Bird
Scott Rudin, Eli Bush, Evelyn O'Neill

Phantom Thread
JoAnne Sellar, Paul Thomas Anderson, Megan Ellison, Daniel Lupi

The Post
Amy Pascal, Steven Spielberg, Kristie Macosko Krieger

The Shape of Water
Guillermo del Toro, J. Miles Dale ----- WINNER

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Graham Broadbent, Peter Czernin, Martin McDonagh



Eiza González and Tom Holland
Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
Daniel Day-Lewis
Phantom Thread

Daniel Kaluuya
Get Out

Denzel Washington
Roman J. Israel, Esq.

Gary Oldman
Darkest Hour --- WINNER

Timothée Chalamet
Call Me by Your Name

Jennifer Garner


Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
Frances McDormand
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri ---- WINNER

Margot Robbie
I, Tonya

Meryl Streep
The Post

Sally Hawkins
The Shape of Water

Saoirse Ronan
Lady Bird

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
Christopher Plummer
All the Money in the World

Richard Jenkins
The Shape of Water

Sam Rockwell --- Winner
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri 

Willem Dafoe
The Florida Project

Woody Harrelson
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Allison Janney


Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
Allison Janney ---- WINNER
I, Tonya

Laurie Metcalf
Lady Bird

Lesley Manville
Phantom Thread

Mary J. Blige
Mudbound

Octavia Spencer
The Shape of Water

Eddie Vedder 


Best Achievement in Directing
Christopher Nolan
Dunkirk

Greta Gerwig
Lady Bird

Guillermo del Toro
The Shape of Water --- WINNER

Jordan Peele
Get Out

Paul Thomas Anderson
Phantom Thread

Lupita Nyong'o and Kumail Nanjiani


Best Original Screenplay
Get Out
Jordan Peele ---- WINNER

Lady Bird
Greta Gerwig

The Big Sick
Kumail Nanjiani, Emily V. Gordon

The Shape of Water
Guillermo del Toro, Vanessa Taylor

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Martin McDonagh

Best Adapted Screenplay
Call Me by Your Name
James Ivory  --- WINNER

Logan
Scott Frank, James Mangold, Michael Green

Molly's Game
Aaron Sorkin

Mudbound
Dee Rees, Virgil Williams

The Disaster Artist
Scott Neustadter, Michael H. Weber


Jodie Foster and Jennifer Lawrence


Best Achievement in Cinematography
Blade Runner 2049
Roger Deakins ----  WINNER

Darkest Hour
Bruno Delbonnel

Dunkirk
Hoyte Van Hoytema

Mudbound
Rachel Morrison

The Shape of Water
Dan Laustsen

Nicole Kidman


Best Achievement in Costume Design
Beauty and the Beast
Jacqueline Durran

Darkest Hour
Jacqueline Durran

Phantom Thread
Mark Bridges --- WINNER

The Shape of Water
Luis Sequeira

Victoria & Abdul
Consolata Boyle

Best Achievement in Sound Mixing
Baby Driver
Tim Cavagin, Mary H. Ellis, Julian Slater

Blade Runner 2049
Ron Bartlett, Doug Hemphill, Mac Ruth

Dunkirk
Gregg Landaker, Gary Rizzo, Mark Weingarten --- WINNER

Star Wars: The Last Jedi
Star Wars: Episode VIII - The Last Jedi (original title)
Michael Semanick, David Parker, Stuart Wilson, Ren Klyce

The Shape of Water
Christian T. Cooke, Glen Gauthier, Brad Zoern

Best Achievement in Film Editing
Baby Driver
Paul Machliss, Jonathan Amos

Dunkirk
Lee Smith --- WINNER

I, Tonya
Tatiana S. Riegel

The Shape of Water
Sidney Wolinsky

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Jon Gregory

Best Achievement in Sound Editing
Baby Driver
Julian Slater

Blade Runner 2049
Mark A. Mangini, Theo Green

Dunkirk
Richard King, Alex Gibson --- WINNER

Star Wars: The Last Jedi
Star Wars: Episode VIII - The Last Jedi (original title)
Matthew Wood, Ren Klyce

The Shape of Water
Nathan Robitaille, Nelson Ferreira

Best Achievement in Visual Effects
Blade Runner 2049
John Nelson, Gerd Nefzer, Paul Lambert, Richard R. Hoover ---WINNER

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
Christopher Townsend, Guy Williams, Jonathan Fawkner, Daniel Sudick

Kong: Skull Island
Stephen Rosenbaum, Jeff White, Scott Benza, Michael Meinardus

Star Wars: The Last Jedi
Star Wars: Episode VIII - The Last Jedi (original title)
Ben Morris, Michael Mulholland, Neal Scanlan, Chris Corbould

War for the Planet of the Apes
Joe Letteri, Daniel Barrett, Dan Lemmon, Joel Whist

Best Achievement in Makeup and Hairstyling
Darkest Hour
Kazuhiro Tsuji, David Malinowski, Lucy Sibbick --- WINNER

Victoria & Abdul
Daniel Phillips, Loulia Sheppard

Wonder
Arjen Tuiten

Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Song)
Call Me by Your Name
Sufjan Stevens
Mystery of Love

Coco
Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Robert Lopez
Remember Me  ---- Winner

Marshall
Common, Diane Warren
Stand Up for Something

Mudbound
Raphael Saadiq, Mary J. Blige, Taura Stinson
Mighty River

The Greatest Showman
Benj Pasek, Justin Paul
This is Me

Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Score)
Dunkirk
Hans Zimmer

Phantom Thread
Jonny Greenwood

Star Wars: The Last Jedi
Star Wars: Episode VIII - The Last Jedi (original title)
John Williams

The Shape of Water
Alexandre Desplat ----WINNER

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Carter Burwell

Best Animated Short Film
Dear Basketball
Glen Keane, Kobe Bryant ---- WINNER

Garden Party
Victor Caire, Gabriel Grapperon

Lou
Dave Mullins, Dana Murray

Negative Space
Max Porter, Ru Kuwahata

Revolting Rhymes Part One
Jakob Schuh, Jan Lachauer

Best Live Action Short Film
DeKalb Elementary
Reed Van Dyk

My Nephew Emmett
Kevin Wilson Jr.

The Eleven O'Clock
Derin Seale, Josh Lawson

The Silent Child
Chris Overton, Rachel Shenton ---- WINNER

Watu Wote: All of us
Katja Benrath, Tobias Rosen

Best Documentary Short Subject
Edith+Eddie
Laura Checkoway, Thomas Lee Wright

Heaven is a Traffic Jam on the 405 ---- WINNER
Frank Stiefel

Heroin(e)
Elaine McMillion Sheldon, Kerrin James Sheldon

Knife Skills
Thomas Lennon

Traffic Stop
Kate Davis, David Heilbroner

Best Documentary Feature
Abacus: Small Enough to Jail
Steve James, Mark Mitten, Julie Goldman

Faces Places
Visages villages (original title)
Agnès Varda, Rosalie Varda, JR

Icarus
Bryan Fogel, Dan Cogan --- WINNER

Last Men in Aleppo
De sidste mænd i Aleppo (original title)
Kareem Abeed, Søren Steen Jespersen, Feras Fayyad

Strong Island
Yance Ford, Joslyn Barnes

Best Foreign Language Film of the Year
A Fantastic Woman
Una Mujer Fantástica (original title) ---WINNER

Loveless
Nelyubov (original title)

On Body and Soul
Teströl és lélekröl (original title)

The Insult
L'insulte (original title)

The Square
The Square

Best Animated Feature Film
Coco
Lee Unkrich, Darla K. Anderson ---- WINNER

Ferdinand
Carlos Saldanha

Loving Vincent
Dorota Kobiela, Hugh Welchman, Ivan Mactaggart

The Boss Baby
Tom McGrath, Ramsey Ann Naito

The Breadwinner
Nora Twomey, Anthony Leo

Best Achievement in Production Design
Beauty and the Beast
Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer

Blade Runner 2049
Dennis Gassner, Alessandra Querzola

Darkest Hour
Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer

Dunkirk
Nathan Crowley, Gary Fettis

The Shape of Water
Paul D. Austerberry, Shane Vieau, Jeffrey A. Melvin ---- WINNER

Eddie Vedder Performs Tom Petty's "Room At The Top" At The Oscars

As part of the In Memoriam segment of the 90th Academy Awards. Eddie Vedder performed "Room at the Top" by Tom Petty.  


Add caption


2018 Oscars Fashion

gal gadot
Ashley Judd
jennifer lawrence
margot robbie
jennifer garner
saoirse-ronan
greta gerwig
leslie bibb
taraji p henson
Zendaya
lupita-nyongo
salma hayek
phoebe-waller
Add caption
maria menounos
sandra bullock
wendi-mclendon-covey
viola davis
tiffany haddish
allison janney
mary j blige
laura dern
helen mirren
gina rodriguez
emma stone
elizabeth moss
blanca-blanco
betty gabriel