Thursday, February 28, 2019

Constance Wu - Abe's Words Beauty Of The Month - March 2019

Sunday, February 24, 2019

91st Academy Awards Winners

Best Picture
Black Panther
BlacKkKlansman
Bohemian Rhapsody
The Favourite
Green Book — WINNER
Roma
A Star Is Born
Vice

Best Actor
Christian Bale, Vice
Bradley Cooper, A Star Is Born
Willem Dafoe, At Eternity's Gate
Rami Malek, Bohemian Rhapsody — WINNER
Viggo Mortensen, Green Book

Best Actress
Yalitza Aparicio, Roma
Glenn Close, The Wife
Olivia Colman, The Favourite — WINNER
Lady Gaga, A Star Is Born
Melissa McCarthy, Can You Ever Forgive Me?

Best Supporting Actor
Mahershala Ali, Green Book — WINNER
Adam Driver, BlacKkKlansman
Sam Elliott, A Star Is Born
Richard E. Grant, Can You Ever Forgive Me?
Sam Rockwell, Vice

Best Supporting Actress
Amy Adams, Vice
Marina de Tavira, Roma
Regina King, If Beale Street Could Talk — WINNER
Emma Stone, The Favourite
Rachel Weisz, The Favourite

Best Director 
Spike Lee, BlacKkKlansman
Pawel Pawlikowski, Cold War
Yorgos Lanthimos, The Favourite
Alfonso Cuarón, Roma — WINNER
Adam McKay, Vice

Best Original Screenplay
The Favourite, Deborah Davis and Tony McNamara
First Reformed, Paul Schrader
Green Book, Nick Vallelonga, Brian Hayes Currie, and Peter Farrelly  — WINNER
Roma, Alfonso Cuarón
Vice, Adam McKay

Best Adapted Screenplay
The Ballad of Buster Scruggs, Joel Coen & Ethan Coen
BlacKkKlansman, Charlie Wachtel & David Rabinowitz and Kevin Willmott & Spike Lee — WINNER
Can You Ever Forgive Me?, Nicole Holofcener and Jeff Whitty
If Beale Street Could Talk, Barry Jenkins
A Star Is Born, Eric Roth and Bradley Cooper & Will Fetters

Best Makeup and Hairstyling 
Border, Göran Lundström and Pamela Goldammer
Mary Queen of Scots, Jenny Shircore, Marc Pilcher and Jessica Brooks
Vice, Greg Cannom, Kate Biscoe and Patricia DeHaney — WINNER

Best Costume Design 
The Ballad of Buster Scruggs, Mary Zophres
Black Panther, Ruth E. Carter — WINNER
The Favourite, Sandy Powell
Mary Poppins Returns, Sandy Powell
Mary Queen of Scots, Alexandra Byrne

Best Cinematography
Cold War, Łukasz Żal
The Favourite, Robbie Ryan
Never Look Away, Caleb Deschanel
Roma, Alfonso Cuarón  — WINNER
A Star Is Born, Matty Libatique

Best Original Song
"All The Stars" from Black Panther, Kendrick Lamar, Mark "Sounwave" Spears, SZA, and Anthony "Top Dawg" Tiffith
"I'll Fight" from RBG, Diane Warren
"The Place Where Lost Things Go" from Mary Poppins Returns, Scott Wittman and March Shaiman
"Shallow" from A Star Is Born, Lady Gaga, Mark Ronson, Anthony Rossomando, and Andrew Wyatt — WINNER
"When a Cowboy Trades His Spurs for Wings" from The Ballad of Buster Scruggs, Gillian Welch and David Rawlings

Best Original Score 
Black Panther, Ludwig Goransson — WINNER
BlacKkKlansman, Terence Blanchard
If Beale Street Could Talk, Nicholas Britell
Isle of Dogs, Alexandre Desplat
Mary Poppins Returns, Marc Shaiman

Best Foreign Language Film 
Capernaum, Lebanon
Cold War, Poland
Never Look Away, Germany
Roma, Mexico — WINNER
Shoplifters, Japan

Best Documentary Feature
Free Solo  — WINNER
Hale County This Morning, This Evening
Minding the Gap
Of Fathers and Sons
RBG

Best Animated Feature Film
Incredibles 2
Isle of Dogs
Mirai
Ralph Breaks the Internet
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse — WINNER

Best Film Editing
BlacKkKlansman, Barry Alexander Brown
Bohemian Rhapsody, John Ottman — WINNER
The Favourite, Yorgos Mavropsaridis
Green Book, Patrick J. Don Vito
Vice, Hank Corwin

Best Visual Effects
Avengers: Infinity War
Christopher Robin
First Man  — WINNER
Ready Player One
Solo: A Star Wars Story

Best Sound Mixing
Black Panther
Bohemian Rhapsody --- WINNER
First Man
Roma
A Star Is Born

Best Sound Editing
Black Panther
Bohemian Rhapsody --- WINNER
First Man
A Quiet Place
Roma

Best Production Design
Black Panther — WINNER
The Favourite
First Man
Mary Poppins Returns
Roma

Best Documentary Short Subject
Black Sheep
End Game
Lifeboat
A Night at The Garden
Period. End of Sentence.— WINNER

Best Live-Action Short Film
Detainment
Fauve
Marguerite
Mother
Skin — WINNER

Best Animated Short Film
Animal Behaviour
Bao  — WINNER
Late Afternoon
One Small Step
Weekends

Friday, February 15, 2019

Abe's Words Song Of The Month - Lennon Stella - “La Di Da”

Lennon Stella




Monday, February 11, 2019

The 61st Annual Grammy Awards Winners

Kacey Musgraves


Album of the Year

Invasion of Privacy, Cardi B
By the Way, I Forgive You, Brandi Carlile
Scorpion, Drake
H.E.R., H.E.R.
Beerbongs & Bentleys, Post Malone
Dirty Computer, Janelle Monáe
Golden Hour, Kacey Musgraves - WINNER
Black Panther, Kendrick Lamar


Dua Lipa

Record of the Year

“I Like It,” Cardi B, Bad Bunny, and J Balvin
“The Joke,” Brandi Carlile
“This Is America,” Childish Gambino - WiNNER
“God’s Plan,” Drake
“Shallow,” Lady Gaga and Bradley Cooper
“All the Stars,” Kendrick Lamar, Sza
“Rockstar,” Post Malone
“The Middle,” Zedd, Maren Morris, and Grey

Brandi Carlile

Song of the Year

“All the Stars,” Kendrick Duckworth, Solana Rowe, Al Shuckburgh, Mark Spears, Anthony Tiffith
“Boo’d Up,” Larrance Dopson, Joelle James, Ella Mai, Dijon McFarlane
“God’s Plan,” Aubrey Graham, Daveon Jackson, Brock Korsan, Ron LaTour, Matthew Samuels, and Noah Shebib
“The Middle,” Sarah Aarons, Jordan K. Johnson, Stefan Johnson, Marcus Lomax, Kyle Trewartha, Michael Trewartha & Anton Zaslavski
“The Joke,” Brandi Carlile, Dave Cobb, Phil Hanseroth, and Tim Hanseroth
“In My Blood,” Teddy Geiger, Scott Harris, Shawn Mendes, and Geoffrey Warburton
“Shallow,” Lady Gaga, Mark Ronson, Anthony Rossomando & Andrew Wyatt
“This Is America,” Donald Glover and Ludwig Göransson - WINNER

Dolly Parton and Miley Cyrus


Best New Artist
Chloe x Halle
Luke Combs
Greta Van Fleet
H.E.R.
Dua Lipa WINNER
Margo Price
Bebe Rexha
Jorja Smith

Lady Gaga


Best Pop Solo Performance
“Colors,” Beck
“Havana (Live),” Camila Cabello
“God Is A Woman,” Ariana Grande
“Joanne (Where Do You Think You’re Goin’?),” Lady Gaga - WINNER
“Better Now,” Post Malone

Jennifer Lopez


Vocal Album
Camila, Camila Cabello
Meaning Of Life, Kelly Clarkson
Sweetener, Ariana Grande - WINNER
Shawn Mendes, Shawn Mendes
Beautiful Trauma, Pink
Reputation, Taylor Swift

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance
“Fall In Line,” Christina Aguilera featuring Demi Lovato
“Don’t Go Breaking My Heart,” Backstreet Boys
“Shallow,” Lady Gaga and Bradley Cooper - WINNER
“Girls Like You,” Maroon 5 featuring Cardi B
“Say Something,” Justin Timberlake featuring Chris Stapleton
“The Middle,” Zedd, Maren Morris, and Grey

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album
Love Is Here to Stay, Tony Bennett & Diana Krall
My Way, Willie Nelson - WINNER
Nat “King” Cole & Me, Gregory Porter
Standards (Deluxe), Seal
The Music ... The Mem’ries ... The Magic!, Barbra Streisand

Best Dance/Electronic Album
Singularity, Jon Hopkins
Woman Worldwide, Justice - WINNER
Treehouse, Sofi Tukker
Oil Of Every Pearl’s Un-Insides, Sophie
Lune Rouge, Tokimonsta

Best Dance Recording
“Northern Soul,” Above & Beyond featuring Richard Bedford
“Ultimatum,” Disclosure (featuring Fatoumata Diawara)
“Losing It, “ Fisher
“Electricity,” Silk City & Dua Lipa featuring Diplo & Mark Ronson - WINNER
“Ghost Voices,” Virtual Self

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album
The Emancipation Procrastination, Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah
Steve Gadd Band, Steve Gadd Band - WINNER
Modern Lore, Julian Lage
Laid Black, Marcus Miller
Protocol 4, Simon Phillips
Urban, rap, and R&B categories

Best R&B Album
Sex & Cigarettes, Toni Braxton
Good Thing, Leon Bridges
Honestly, Lalah Hathaway
H.E.R., H.E.R. - WINNER
Gumbo Unplugged Live, P.J. Morton

Best R&B Performance
“Long As I Live,” Toni Braxton
“Summer,” The Carters
“Y O Y,” Lalah Hathaway
“Best Part,” H.E.R. featuring Daniel Caesar - WINNER
“First Began,” PJ Morton

Best Traditional R&B Performance
“Bet Ain’t Worth the Hand,” Leon Bridges (TIE)
“Don’t Fall Apart On Me Tonight,” Bettye LaVette
“Honest,” MAJOR.
How Deep Is Your Love,” PJ Morton featuring Yebba (TIE)
“Made for Love,” Charlie Wilson featuring Lalah Hathaway

Best R&B Song
Boo’d Up,” Larrance Dopson, Joelle James, Ella Mai & Dijon McFarlane - WINNER
“Come Through and Chill,” Jermaine Cole, Miguel Pimentel & Salaam Remi
“Feels Like Summer,” Donald Glover & Ludwig Goransson
“Focus,” Darhyl Camper Jr, H.E.R. & Justin Love
“Long As I Live,” Paul Boutin, Toni Braxton & Antonio Dixon

Best Urban Contemporary Album
Everything Is Love, The Carters - WINNER
The Kids Are Alright, Chloe x Halle
Chris Dave And The Drumhedz, Chris Dave and the Drumhedz
War & Leisure, Miguel
Ventriloquism, Meshell Ndegeocello

Best Rap Album
Invasion of Privacy, Cardi B - WINNER
Swimming, Mac Miller
Victory Lap, Nipsey Hussle
Daytona, Pusha T
Astroworld, Travis Scott

Best Rap Performance
“Be Careful,” Cardi B
“Nice for What,” Drake
“King’s Dead,” Kendrick Lamar, Jay Rock, Future & James Blake (TIE)
“Bubblin,” Anderson .Paak (TIE)
“Sicko Mode,” Travis Scott, Drake, (Big Hawk) & Swae Lee

Best Rap/Sung Performance
“Like I Do,” Christina Aguilera featuring Goldlink
“Pretty Little Fears,” 6lack featuring J. Cole
“This Is America,” Childish Gambino - WINNER
“All the Stars,” Kendrick Lamar & SZA
“Rockstar,” Post Malone featuring 21 Savage

Best Rap Song
“God’s Plan,” Aubrey Graham, Daveon Jackson, Brock Korsan, Ron LaTour, Matthew Samuels & Noah Shebib - WINNER
“King’s Dead,” Kendrick Duckworth, Samuel Gloade, James Litherland, Johnny McKinzie, Axel Morgan, Mark Spears, Travis Walton, Nayvadius Wilburn & Michael Williams II
“Lucky You,” R. Fraser, G. Lucas, M. Mathers, M. Samuels & J. Sweet
“Sicko Mode,” Khalif Brown, Rogét Chahayed, BryTavious Chambers, Mike Dean, Mirsad Dervic, Kevin Gomringer, Tim Gomringer, Aubrey Graham, Chauncey Hollis, Jacques Webster, Ozan Yildirim & Cydel Young
“Win,” K. Duckworth, A. Hernandez, J. McKinzie, M. Samuels & C. Thompson

Best Rock Album
Rainier Fog, Alice In Chains
M A N I A, Fall Out Boy
Prequelle, Ghost
From The Fires, Greta Van Fleet -WINNER
Pacific Daydream, Weezer

Best Rock Performance
“Four Out Of Five,” Arctic Monkeys
“When Bad Does Good,” Chris Cornell -WINNER
“Made An America,” The Fever 333
“Highway Tune,” Greta Van Fleet
“Uncomfortable,” Halestorm

Best Rock Song
“Black Smoke Rising,” Jacob Thomas Kiszka, Joshua Michael Kiszka, Samuel Francis Kiszka & Daniel Robert Wagner
“Jumpsuit,” Tyler Joseph
“Mantra,” Jordan Fish, Matthew Kean, Lee Malia, Matthew Nicholls & Oliver Sykes
“Masseduction,” Jack Antonoff & Annie Clark - WINNER
“Rats,” Tom Dalgety & A Ghoul Writer

Best Alternative Music Album
Tranquility Base Hotel + Casino, Arctic Monkeys
Colors, Beck -WINNER
Utopia, Björk
American Utopia, David Byrne
Masseduction, St. Vincent

Best Metal Performance
“Condemned to the Gallows,” Between The Buried And Me
“Honeycomb,” Deafheaven
“Electric Messiah,” High On Fire - WINNER
“Betrayer,” Trivium
“On My Teeth,” Underoath

Best Country Album
Unapologetically, Kelsea Ballerini
Port Saint Joe, Brothers Osborne
Girl Going Nowhere, Ashley McBride
Golden Hour, Kacey Musgraves - WINNER
From a Room: Volume 2, Chris Stapleton

Best Country Song
“Break Up In the End,” Jessie Jo Dillon, Chase McGill & Jon Nite
“Dear Hate,” Tom Douglas, David Hodges & Maren Morris
“I Lived It,” Rhett Akins, Ross Copperman, Ashley Gorley & Ben Hayslip
Space Cowboy,” Luke Laird, Shane McAnally & Kacey Musgraves - WINNER
“Tequila,” Nicolle Galyon, Jordan Reynolds & Dan Smyers
“When Someone Stops Loving You,” Hillary Lindsey, Chase McGill & Lori McKenna

Best Country Solo Performance
“Wouldn’t It Be Great?” Loretta Lynn
“Mona Lisas and Mad Hatters,” Maren Morris
Butterflies,” Kacey Musgraves - WINNER
“Millionaire,” Chris Stapleton
“Parallel Line,” Keith Urban

Best Country Duo/Group Performance
“Shoot Me Straight,” Brothers Osborne
“Tequila,” Dan + Shay - WINNER
“When Someone Stops Loving You,” Little Big Town
“Dear Hate,” Maren Morris featuring Vince Gill
“Meant to Be,” Bebe Rexha & Florida Georgia Line

Best Improvised Jazz Solo
“Some of That Sunshine,” Regina Carter, soloist, from Some Of That Sunshine (Karrin Allyson)
“Don’t Fence Me In,” John Daversa, soloist, from American Dreamers: Voices Of Hope, Music Of Freedom (John Daversa Big Band featuring DACA Artists) - WINNER
“We See,” Fred Hersch, soloists
“De-Dah,” Brad Mehldau, soloist, from Seymour Reads The Constitution! (Brad Mehldau Trio)
“Cadenas,” Miguel Zenón, soloist from Yo Soy La Tradición (Miguel Zenón featuring Spektral Quartet)

Best Jazz Vocal Album
My Mood Is You, Freddy Cole
The Questions, Kurt Elling
The Subject Tonight Is Love, Kate McGarry, Keith Ganz, Gary Versace
If You Really Want, Raul Midón With The Metropole Orkest Conducted By Vince Mendoza
The Window, Cécile McLorin Salvant - WINNER

Best Jazz Instrumental Album
Diamond Cut, Tia Fuller
Live in Europe, Fred Hersch Trio
Seymour Reads the Constitution, Brad Mehldau Trio
Still Dreaming, Joshua Redman, Ron Miles, Scott Colley & Brian Blade
Emanon, The Wayne Shorter Quartet

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album
All About That Basie, The Count Basie Orchestra Directed By Scotty Barnhart
American Dreamers: Voices of Hope, Music of Freedom, John Daversa Big Band featuring DACA Artists
Presence, Orrin Evans And The Captain Black Big Band
All Can Work, John Hollenbeck Large Ensemble
Barefoot Dances and Other Visions, Jim McNeely & The Frankfurt Radio Big Band

Best Latin Jazz Album
Heart of Brazil, Eddie Daniels
Back to the Sunset, Dafnis Prieto Big Band
West Side Story Reimagined, Bobby Sanabria Multiverse Big Band
Cinque, Elio Villafranca
Yo Soy La Tradición, Miguel Zenón featuring Spektral Quartet

Best Gospel Performance/Song
“You Will Win,” Jekalyn Carr; Allen Carr & Jekalyn Carr
“Won’t He Do It,” Koryn Hawthorne
“Never Alone,” Tori Kelly featuring Kirk Franklin; Kirk Franklin & Victoria Kelly
“Cycles,” Jonathan McReynolds featuring DOE; Jonathan McReynolds & Will Reagan
“A Great Work,” Brian Courtney Wilson; Aaron W. Lindsey, Alvin Richardson & Brian Courtney Wilson

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song
“Reckless Love,” Cory Asbury; Cory Asbury, Caleb Culver & Ran Jackson, songwriters
“You Say,” Lauren Daigle; Lauren Daigle, Jason Ingram & Paul Mabury, songwriters
“Joy,” For King & Country; Ben Glover, Matt Hales, Stephen Blake Kanicka, Seth Mosley, Joel Smallbone, Luke Smallbone & Tedd Tjornhom, songwriters
“Grace Got You,” MercyMe featuring John Reuben; David Garcia, Ben Glover, MercyMe, Solomon Olds & John Reuben, songwriters
“Known,” Tauren Wells; Ethan Hulse, Jordan Sapp & Tauren Wells, songwriters

Best Gospel Album
One Nation Under God, Jekalyn Carr
Hiding Place, Tori Kelly - WINNER
Make Room, Jonathan McReynolds
The Other Side, The Walls Group
A Great Work, Brian Courtney Wilson

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album
Look Up Child, Lauren Daigle
Hallelujah Here Below, Elevation Worship
Living With a Fire, Jesus Culture
Surrounded, Michael W. Smith
Survivor: Live from Harding Prison, Zach Williams

Best Roots Gospel Album
Unexpected, Jason Crabb
Clear Skies, Ernie Haase & Signature Sound
Favorites: Revisited By Request, The Isaacs
Still Standing, The Martins
Love Love Love, Gordon Mote
\
Best Latin Pop Album
Prometo, Pablo Alboran
Sincera, Claudia Brant
Musas (Un Homenaje Al Folclore Latinoamericano en Manos de lost Macorinos), Vol. 2, Natalia Lafourcade
2:00 AM, Raquel Sofía
Vives, Carlos Vives

Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album
Claroscura, Aterciopelados
Coastcity, COASTCITY
Encanto Tropical, Monsieur Periné
Gourmet, Orishas
Aztlán, Zoé

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano)
Primero Soy Mexicana, Angela Aguilar
Mitad Y Mitad, Calibre 50
Totalmente Juan Gabriel Vol. II, Aida Cuevas
Cruzando Borders, Los Texmaniacs
Leyendas de Mi Pueblo, Mariachi Sol De Mexico De Jose Hernandez
¡Mexico Por Siempre!, Luis Miguel

Best Tropical Latin Album
Pa’ Mi Gente, Charlie Aponte
Legado, Formell Y Los Van Van
Orquesta Akokan, Orquesta Akokán
Ponle Actitude, Felipe Peláez
Anniversary, Spanish Harlem Orchestr

Best American Roots Performance
“Kick Rocks,” Sean Ardoin
“Saint James Infirmary Blues,” Jon Batiste
“The Joke,” Brandi Carlile
“All On My Mind,” Anderson East
“Last Man Standing,” Willie Nelson

Best American Roots Song
“All the Trouble,” Waylon Payne, Lee Ann Womack & Adam Wright
“Build a Bridge,” Jeff Tweedy
The Joke,” Brandi Carlile, Dave Cobb, Phil Hanseroth & Tim Hanseroth
“Knockin’ On Your Screen Door,” Pat McLaughlin & John Prine
“Summer’s End,” Pat McLaughlin & John Prine

Best Americana Album
By the Way, I Forgive You, Brandi Carlile
Things Have Changed, Bettye LaVette
The Tree of Forgiveness, John Prine
The Lonely, The Lonesome & the Gone, Lee Ann Womack
One Drop of Truth, The Wood Brothers

Best Bluegrass Album
Portraits in Fiddles, Mike Barnett
Sister Sadie II, Sister Sadie
Rivers and Roads, Special Consensus
The Travelin’ McCourys, The Travelin’ McCourys
North of Despair, Wood & Wire

Best Traditional Blues Album
Something Smells Funky ‘Round Here, Elvin Bishop’s Big Fun Trio
Benton County Relic, Cedric Burnside
The Blues Is Alive and Well, Buddy Guy
No Mercy in This Land, Ben Harper And Charlie Musselwhite
Don’t You Feel My Leg (The Naughty Bawdy Blues of Blue Lu Barker), Maria Muldaur

Best Contemporary Blues Album
Please Don’t Be Dead, Fantastic Negrito
Here in Babylon, Teresa James And The Rhythm Tramps
Cry No More, Danielle Nicole
Out of the Blues, Boz Scaggs
Victor Wainwright and the Train, Victor Wainwright And The Train

Best Folk Album
Whistle Down the Wind, Joan Baez
Black Cowboys, Dom Flemons
Rifles & Rosary Beads, Mary Gauthier
Weed Garden, Iron & Wine
All Ashore, Punch Brothers

Best Regional Roots Music Album
Kreole Rock and Soul, Sean Ardoin
Spyboy, Cha Wa
Aloha From Na Hoa, Na Hoa
No ‘Ane’i, Kalani Pe’a
Mewasinsational - Cree Round Dance Songs, Young Spirit

Best Reggae Album
As the World Turns, Black Uhuru
Reggae Forever, Etana
Rebellion Rises, Ziggy Marley
A Matter of Time, Protoje
44/876, Sting & Shaggy

Best World Music Album
Deran, Bombino
Fenfo, Fatoumata Diawara
Black Times, Seun Kuti & Egypt 80
Freedom, Soweto Gospel Choir
The Lost Songs of World War II, Yiddish Glory
Odds and ends

Best Children’s Album
All the Sounds, Lucy Kalantari & The Jazz Cats
Building Blocks, Tim Kubart
Falu’s Bazaar, Falu
Giants of Science, The Pop Ups
The Nation of Imagine, Frank & Deane

Best Musical Theater Album
The Band’s Visit
Carousel
Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert
My Fair Lady
Once on This Island

Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media
Black Panther
Blade Runner 2049
Coco
The Shape Of Water
Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media
Call Me By Your Name (Various Artists), Luca Guadagnino, compilation producer; Robin Urdang, music supervisor
Deadpool 2 (Various Artists), David Leitch & Ryan Reynolds, compilation producers; John Houlihan, music supervisor
The Greatest Showman, Hugh Jackman (& Various Artists), Alex Lacamoire, Benj Pasek, Justin Paul & Greg Wells, compilation producers
Lady Bird (Various Artists), Timothy J. Smith, compilation producer; Michael Hill & Brian Ross, music supervisors
Stranger Things, (Various Artists), Matt Duffer, Ross Duffer & Timothy J. Smith, compilation producers; Nora Felder, music supervisor

Best Song Written For Visual Media
“All the Stars,” from Black Panther, Kendrick Duckworth, Solána Rowe, Alexander William Shuckburgh, Mark Anthony Spears & Anthony Tiffith (performed by Kendrick Lamar & SZA)
“Mystery of Love,” from Call Me By Your Name, Sufjan Stevens (performed by Sufjan Stevens)
“Remember Me,” from Coco, Kristen Anderson-Lopez & Robert Lopez (performed by Miguel featuring Natalia Lafourcade)
“Shallow,” from A Star Is Born, Lady Gaga, Mark Ronson, Anthony Rossomando & Andrew Wyatt (performed by Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper)
“This Is Me,” from The Greatest Showman, Benj Pasek & Justin Paul (performed by Keala Settle & The Greatest Showman Ensemble)

Best Comedy Album
Annihilation, Patton Oswalt
Equanimity & The Bird Revelation, Dave Chappelle
Noble Ape, Jim Gaffigan
Standup For Drummers, Fred Armisen
Tamborine, Chris Rock

Best Spoken Word Album
Accessory to War (Neil deGrasse Tyson and Avis Lang), Courtney B. Vance
Calypso, David Sedaris
Creative Quest, Questlove
Faith — A Journey For All, Jimmy Carter
The Last Black Unicorn, Tiffany Haddish

Best Music Video
“Apes***, “ The Carters
“This Is America,” Childish Gambino
“I’m Not Racist,” Joyner Lucas
“Pynk,” Janelle Monáe
“Mumbo Jumbo,” Tierra Whack

Album Notes
Alpine Dreaming: The Helvetia Records Story, 1920-1924
4 Banjo Songs, 1891-1897: Foundational Recordings Of America’s Iconic Instrument
The 1960 Time Sessions
The Product Of Our Souls: The Sound And Sway Of James Reese Europe’s Society Orchestra
Trouble No More: The Bootleg Series Vol. 13 / 1979-1981 (Deluxe Edition)
Voices Of Mississippi: Artists And Musicians Documented By William Ferris

For the complete list visit Grammy.com